Michigan BPA Scholarship Recipients

The following is a list of all the past BPA members who were awarded a scholarship from Michigan Business Professionals of America.

YEAR NAME / SCHOOL
1994-1995 Marcus Harris, Cass Technical High School
Tami King, Marlette High School
1995-1996 Leslie Maul, Breckenridge High School
Kelly Sear, Mt. Clemens High School
1996-1997 Jennifer Brown, St. Clair High School
Garett Childs, Breckenridge High School
1997-1998 Andrea Brennan, Breckenridge High School
Nicole Rieger, Ogemaw Height School
1998-1999 Jeffrey Adamec, Gladwin High School
Agnes Aleobua, Cass Technical High School
Arthur Ellis, Mt. Pleasant Area Technical Center
Sarah McClaren, Capac High School
Angela Woodland, Breckenridge High School
1999-2000 Shannon Childs, Breckenridge High School
Benjamin Goward, Breckenridge High School
Mari Howe, Charlotte High School
Elilzabeth Lee, Mt. Pleasant Area Technical Center
2000-2001 Joseph Blizzard, Shepherd High School
Christopher Gawel, Stephenson High School
Nicole Wangerin, Menominee High School
2002-2002 Hamed Bazaz, Rochester High School
Kristie Nelsen, Midland High School
2002-2003 Jarred Ewert, Beaverton High School
2005-2006 Carissa Schultz, Sturgis High School
Daniel Tuma, Midland High School
2006-2007 Samantha Schafer, Midland High School
2007-2008 Ali Sayed-Ahmad, Dearborn High School
Ryan VanderWagen, Ravenna High School
2008-2009 Keriann Ford, Rochester High School
Ethan Leasher, Mt. Pleasant Area Technical Center
Analyse Seely, Sturgis High School
Amy Thompson, Mt. Pleasant Area Technical Center
2009-2010 Ashley Lawrence, Ravenna High School
2010-2011 Jared DeFrain, Mt. Pleasant Area Technical Center
2011-2012 Hayley Chartier, New Haven High School
Nicholas Partie, Mt. Pleasant Area Technical Center
2012-2013 Anna Olson, Sault Area Career Center
Hannah Sommers, Ravenna High School
2013-2014 Christina Amalfitano, St. Mary High School
Megan Chapman, Westwood High School
2014-2015 Katherine Flanagan, Mt. Pleasant Area Technical Center
Kailee Place, Ravenna High School
Gabrielle Raines, Swan Valley High School
2015-2016 Jonathan Haynes, Midland High School
Alexis Notter, Swan Valley High School
Mary Pufahl, Swan Valley High School
2016-2017 Grace Dutoi, Swan Valley High School
Ryosuke “Jordan” Dykhuizen, Midland High School
Jon Perrault, Escanaba High School